Skip to main content

Dan Grades

Please click on the year you would like to view.

2017
Rob Golbourn of Cirencester 2nd DAN

2016
John Lockey of Dowty 1st DAN
Richard Hale of Cirencester 1st DAN

2015
Steve Evans of Cirencester 1st DAN

2013
Chris Borman of Apollo 3rd DAN
Ben Stanley of Dowty 2nd DAN
Richard Mowbray of Dowty 1st DAN
Chris Ritchie of Dowty 1st DAN

2012
Pete Douglas of Bradley Stoke 5th DAN
Andrew Ritchie of Dowty 1st DAN

2011
Nick Brace of Bradley Stoke 4th DAN
Trevor N King of Bradley Stoke 4th DAN
Chris Andrews of Dowty 3rd DAN
Maria Ritchie of Dowty 2nd DAN
Mark Williams of Dowty 2nd DAN
Martin Davies of Dowty 1st DAN
Jonathan Lockey of Dowty 1st DAN
Rob Shipton of Dowty 1st DAN
Leuan Walters of Dowty 1st DAN

2010
Gemma Gale of Bradley Stoke 2nd DAN
Matt Bourne of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN
Steve Cunningham of Dowty 1st DAN
Jordan Knight of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN
Neil Tabor of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN
Kelly Wilson of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN

2009
Nathan Lockey of Dowty 2nd DAN
Seb Kazmierski of Dowty 1st DAN

2008
Pete Douglas of Bradley Stoke 4th DAN
Mike Goodfield of Bradley Stoke 3rd DAN
Gemma Chadwick of Dowty 2nd DAN
David George of Dowty 2nd DAN
James Haestier of Dowty 2nd DAN
Jamie Busson of Dowty 1st DAN
Julian Okoye of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN

2007
Peter Salter of Dowty 5th DAN
Dean Douglas of Dowty 4th DAN
Chris Andrews of Dowty 2nd DAN
Chris Borman of Apollo 2nd DAN
Elaine O'Connell of Newent 2nd DAN
James Williams of Dowty 2nd DAN
Chris Betteridge of Dowty 1st DAN
Dan Dowling of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN
Gary Foley of Dowty 1st DAN
Dave George of Dowty 1st DAN
Steve Morgan of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN
Maria Ritchie of Dowty 1st DAN
Ben Stanley of Cheltenham YMCA 1st DAN
Michael Woodham of Dowty 1st DAN

2006
David Williams of Dowty 2nd DAN
Graham Coombs of Dowty 1st DAN
Roland Dix of Dowty 1st DAN
Dennis Goodland of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN
Nathan Lockey of Dowty 1st DAN
Danny Sallmon of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN

2005
Paul Harness of Cheltenham 3rd DAN
Bradley Salter of Dowty 3rd DAN

2004
Dave Daniels of Dowty 1st DAN
James Williams of Dowty 1st DAN
Jenny Williams of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN

2003
Nick Brace of Bradley Stoke 3rd DAN
Paul Whereat of Cirencester 3rd DAN
Dave Curtis of Cirencester 1st DAN
Daarrell Peters of Apollo 1st DAN
Danny Poole of Dowty 1st DAN
Julie Whittingham of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN

2002
Paul Chadwick of Dowty 3rd DAN
Don Quinn of Dowty 3rd DAN
Brad Salter of Dowty 2nd DAN
Mark Alcock of Dowty 1st DAN
Gemma Chadwick of Dowty 1st DAN
Mark Conway of Thornbury 1st DAN
Sally Conway of Thornbury 1st DAN
Russell Douglas of Dowty 1st DAN
Joe Mills of Dowty 1st DAN
Elaine O'Connell of Newent 1st DAN

2001
Kim Aspinall of Dowty 2nd DAN
Shaun O'Flaherty of Dowty 2nd DAN
Russell Goodfield of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN

1999
Richard Neale of Dowty 3rd DAN
Brad Salter of Dowty 1st DAN

1998
Peter Salter of Dowty 4th DAN
Richard Phillips of Dowty 1st DAN
Alan Powderhill of Dowty 1st DAN

1997
Richard Neale of Dowty 2nd DAN
Kim Aspinall of Dowty 1st DAN
Chris Hughes of Dowty 1st DAN
Nathan Lane of Dowty 1st DAN
David Williams of Dowty 1st DAN

1996
Stephen Westlake of Bradley Stoke 1st DAN

1994
Dean Douglas of Dowty 3rd DAN
Nick Lawrence of Dowty 1st DAN
Andy Limbrick of Dowty 1st DAN
Shaun O'Flaherty of Dowty 1st DAN

1993
Chris Andrews of Dowty 1st DAN
Richard Neale of Dowty 1st DAN

1992
David Williams of Dowty 1st DAN

1989
Dean Douglas of Dowty 2nd DAN
Don Quinn of Dowty 2nd DAN
Roger Taylor of Dowty 1st DAN

1988
Keith Wolvendale of Dowty 1st DAN

1987
Dave Brook of Dowty 1st DAN
Bryan Butler of Dowty 1st DAN
Steven Organ of Dowty 1st DAN

1986
Peter Almond of Dowty 1st DAN

1984
Don Quinn of Dowty 1st DAN

1983
Dean Douglas of Dowty 1st DAN

1982
Chris O'Brien of Dowty 1st DAN

1981
Peter Salter of Dowty 3rd DAN

1977
Peter Salter of Dowty 2nd DAN

1970
Peter Salter of Dowty 1st DAN